Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 12:52 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 57 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Oct 04, 2019 8:56 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2015 12:48 pm
Posts: 54
Week 7

Cusco v Doncaster Town Y
Chaddesden Celtic v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Y

Sylvan Lake v Hundon Harriers N
Chester Town v Askham Bryan united N

Southern Vipers v Wigan Wildcats N
La Donny Luz v Molesley Shoals N

Wealdstone FC v Tadcaster Albion N
Radford Semele v Norfolk FC N

_________________
Caglibari Calcio WPL36
Requiem Shark WPL38
Scrubs OPAL20
Yorkshire's Finest OPAL28
East Riding Enterprise OPAL29
The Cantina RH22
Korova Milk NSA24
The Rising Sun NSA51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Oct 04, 2019 10:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 140
Week 7

Cusco v Doncaster Town N
Chaddesden Celtic v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Y

Sylvan Lake v Hundon Harriers Y
Chester Town v Askham Bryan united N

Southern Vipers v Wigan Wildcats Y
La Donny Luz v Molesley Shoals Y

Wealdstone FC v Tadcaster Albion N
Radford Semele v Norfolk FC N

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Southpool (WPL33)
Manics (Opal19)
La Chaume (WS47)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 05, 2019 8:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 240
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 7

Cusco v Doncaster Town Y
Chaddesden Celtic v Bentley Vikings Old Boys N

Sylvan Lake v Hundon Harriers N
Chester Town v Askham Bryan United Y

Southern Vipers v Wigan Wildcats Y
La Donny Luz v Molesley Shoals N

Wealdstone FC v Tadcaster Albion N
Radford Semele v Norfolk FC Y

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:36 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 511
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Cusco v Doncaster Town N
Chaddesden Celtic v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Y

Sylvan Lake v Hundon Harriers N
Chester Town v Askham Bryan United Y

Southern Vipers v Wigan Wildcats Y
La Donny Luz v Molesley Shoals N

Wealdstone FC v Tadcaster Albion Y
Radford Semele v Norfolk FC Y

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2019 5:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 174
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Cusco v Doncaster Town Y
Chaddesden Celtic v Bentley Vikings Old Boys Y

Sylvan Lake v Hundon Harriers N
Chester Town v Askham Bryan United N

Southern Vipers v Wigan Wildcats Y
La Donny Luz v Molesley Shoals N

Wealdstone FC v Tadcaster Albion Y
Radford Semele v Norfolk FC Y

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)
Ripley Knights F.C (Opal57)
Springfield Demize F.C (WPL29)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 511
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 7

5 No's and 3 Yes's

1. Shep.................34 (this week 4)

2. Razor................33 (this week 6)
3. Woody..............32 (this week 3)
4. Ben...................31 (this week 5)
5. ChrisC...............30 (this week 6)
6. MikeT................29 (this week 6)
7.Smelly................20 (this week 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 07, 2019 1:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 511
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 8

Aberdeen Terrors v Jedi Knights
Loyal Rangers v Cusco

The Survivors v Xbana FC
Armthorpe Rovers v Sylvan Lake

Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz
Molesley Shoals v Cowie Thistle

Phantom Lords v Fishburn Park
The Islanders v Yorkshire's Finest

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 07, 2019 2:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2015 12:48 pm
Posts: 54
Aberdeen Terrors v Jedi Knights Y
Loyal Rangers v Cusco N

The Survivors v Xbana FC Y
Armthorpe Rovers v Sylvan Lake N

Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz Y
Molesley Shoals v Cowie Thistle N

Phantom Lords v Fishburn Park N
The Islanders v Yorkshire's Finest Y

_________________
Caglibari Calcio WPL36
Requiem Shark WPL38
Scrubs OPAL20
Yorkshire's Finest OPAL28
East Riding Enterprise OPAL29
The Cantina RH22
Korova Milk NSA24
The Rising Sun NSA51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Oct 08, 2019 5:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 142
Location: helston cornwall
Week 8

Aberdeen Terrors v Jedi Knights Yes
Loyal Rangers v Cusco Yes

The Survivors v Xbana FC Yes
Armthorpe Rovers v Sylvan Lake No

Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz No
Molesley Shoals v Cowie Thistle No

Phantom Lords v Fishburn Park Yes
The Islanders v Yorkshire's Finest Yes

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Phantom Lords (Opal55)
Troon A.f.c (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Oct 09, 2019 1:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2003 8:39 pm
Posts: 125
Location: Dibden Purlieu, Southampton
All no`s this week :idea:

_________________
Dave
SHEPS SS ARMY

Manx Town (WPL64)
Inter Southampton (OPAL24) Yth Lge champs S9,S31,S32 SLFA cup winners S15
Wight Wanderers (OPAL5)
Southampton Sity (OPAL15) SLFA Cup winners S20 Joosters winner S24 Div 3 champs S25
Sylvan Lake (OPAL17) Div 1 champs S19,S29 SLFA cup winners S32
The Islanders (OPAL25)Yth Lge champs S25
Southern Vipers (OPAL48)
Yth Lge champs S24 Joosters winners S31
The Vale (NSA2)
Saints of Southampton (MOA11)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Oct 10, 2019 4:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 174
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 8

Aberdeen Terrors v Jedi Knights Yes
Loyal Rangers v Cusco No

The Survivors v Xbana FC No
Armthorpe Rovers v Sylvan Lake Yes

Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz No
Molesley Shoals v Cowie Thistle Yes

Phantom Lords v Fishburn Park Yes
The Islanders v Yorkshire's Finest Yes

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Phoenix F.C (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)
Ripley Knights F.C (Opal57)
Springfield Demize F.C (WPL29)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Oct 12, 2019 9:48 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 511
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 8

Aberdeen Terrors v Jedi Knights N
Loyal Rangers v Cusco Y

The Survivors v Xbana FC Y
Armthorpe Rovers v Sylvan Lake Y

Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz Y
Molesley Shoals v Cowie Thistle N

Phantom Lords v Fishburn Park N
The Islanders v Yorkshire's Finest Y

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 13, 2019 4:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 140
Week 8

Aberdeen Terrors v Jedi Knights Y
Loyal Rangers v Cusco Y

The Survivors v Xbana FC Y
Armthorpe Rovers v Sylvan Lake Y

Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz N
Molesley Shoals v Cowie Thistle N

Phantom Lords v Fishburn Park Y
The Islanders v Yorkshire's Finest Y

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Southpool (WPL33)
Manics (Opal19)
La Chaume (WS47)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Oct 13, 2019 8:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 240
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 8

Aberdeen Terrors v Jedi Knights Y
Loyal Rangers v Cusco Y

The Survivors v Xbana FC N
Armthorpe Rovers v Sylvan Lake N

Wigan Wildcats v La Donny Luz N
Molesley Shoals v Cowie Thistle N

Phantom Lords v Fishburn Park N
The Islanders v Yorkshire's Finest Y

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Oct 14, 2019 12:38 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 511
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 8

5 No's and 3 Yes's

1. Shep.................39 (this week 5)

2. Woody..............38 (this week 6)
3. Razor................37 (this week 4)
4. MikeT................35 (this week 6)
5. Ben...................34 (this week 3)
5. ChrisC...............34 (this week 4)
7.Smelly................25 (this week 5)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Romford Dogs MOA25 Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 57 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group