Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Aug 20, 2018 3:10 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 45 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Aug 08, 2018 6:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 134
Week 9

Doncaster Town v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-2
Funkademia FC v Sylvan Lake 2-0

Norfolk FC v Armthorpe Rovers 0-1
Istra Pula v Askham Bryan United 2-0

The Islanders v Scrubs 1-1
Par Athletic v South Ruislip 1-1

Kiloparsec Villa v Chapel North 1-2
Millmoor Rovers v Inter Southampton 1-2

Joosters Death Valley v Doncaster 2-3

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Aug 10, 2018 2:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 472
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 9

Doncaster Town v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1
Funkademia FC v Sylvan Lake 1-1

Norfolk FC v Armthorpe Rovers 3-1
Istra Pula v Askham Bryan United 3-1

The Islanders v Scrubs 1-0
Par Athletic v South Ruislip 0-0

Kiloparsec Villa v Chapel North 1-2
Millmoor Rovers v Inter Southampton 1-0

Joosters Death Valley v Doncaster 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 12, 2018 8:02 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 99
Location: York
Doncaster Town v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1
Funkademia FC v Sylvan Lake 2-1

Norfolk FC v Armthorpe Rovers 1-1
Istra Pula v Askham Bryan United 1-2

The Islanders v Scrubs 2-1
Par Athletic v South Ruislip 2-0

Kiloparsec Villa v Chapel North 3-0
Millmoor Rovers v Inter Southampton 1-2

Joosters Death Valley v Doncaster 1-2

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 12, 2018 12:01 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 281
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 9

Doncaster Town v Bentley Vikings Old Boys0-2
Funkademia FC v Sylvan Lake0-1

Norfolk FC v Armthorpe Rovers1-1
Istra Pula v Askham Bryan United1-2

The Islanders v Scrubs2-0
Par Athletic v South Ruislip0-2

Kiloparsec Villa v Chapel North0-1
Millmoor Rovers v Inter Southampton0-0

Joosters Death Valley v Doncaster2-0

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 12, 2018 9:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 9:07 am
Posts: 42
Location: Romsey Southampton
Doncaster Town v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 1-2
Funkademia FC v Sylvan Lake 3-0

Norfolk FC v Armthorpe Rovers 1-1
Istra Pula v Askham Bryan United 2-1

The Islanders v Scrubs 0-1
Par Athletic v South Ruislip 1-2

Kiloparsec Villa v Chapel North 2-0
Millmoor Rovers v Inter Southampton 1-3

Joosters Death Valley v Doncaster 1-1

_________________
Cupernham Rifles OPAL19 DIV 3 CHAMPIONS JUNE 09/AUGUST 10 MOA


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 12:31 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 472
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 9

Parkside tops with an excellent 10 points.

Smelly takes over at the top.

1. Smelly----------------------71pts (this week 8pts)

2. Ayrhead--------------------68pts (this week 4pts)
3. MikeT-----------------------64pts (this week 8pts)
4. Razor-----------------------61pts (this week 8pts)
5. SteveW--------------------58pts (this week 8pts)
6. Shorey---------------------49pts (this week 7pts)
7. SteveR---------------------47pts (this week 5pts)
8. Woody----------------------46pts (this week 3pts)
9. Parkside-------------------43pts (this week 10pts)
10. ChrisC-------------------38pts (this week 4pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 12:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 472
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 10

Cup weeks so score after 90 minutes but if you predict a draw and who eventually wins an extra 1 point.

Duffield Dynamos v Inter Southampton
Doncaster Town v Tigre Victoria

Southampton Sity v La Donny Luz
York Rovers v Wealdstone FC

East Riding Enterprise v Loyal Rangers
Kiloparsec Villa v Riverplate

Jedi Knights v Cunnack Allstars
Armthorpe Rovers v Cupernham Rifles

Joosters FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 15, 2018 9:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:26 pm
Posts: 68
week 10
Duffield Dynamos 2 v 0 Inter Southampton
Doncaster Town 1 v 0 Tigre Victoria

Southampton Sity 1 v 1 La Donny Luz.. Donny pens
York Rovers 1 v 0 Wealdstone FC

East Riding Enterprise 0 v 1 Loyal Rangers
Kiloparsec Villa 1 v 1 Riverplate.. Riverplate pens

Jedi Knights 2 v 0 Cunnack Allstars
Armthorpe Rovers 2 v 0 Cupernham Rifles

Joosters FC Abertawe 1 v 0 Kirrie Thistle

_________________
Parkside Rangers MOA59.
Winterhold MOA15.
Morrowind Lions WPL35.
Corinthian Wizards OPAL3.
Tamriel FC OPAL6.
Belmont Buccaneers OPAL9.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 15, 2018 12:40 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 228
Location: West Midlands
Cup weeks so score after 90 minutes but if you predict a draw and who eventually wins an extra 1 point.

Duffield Dynamos 2-2 Inter Southampton (Inter Southampton to win)
Doncaster Town 4-0 Tigre Victoria

Southampton Sity 1-1 La Donny Luz (La Donny Luz to win)
York Rovers 1-3 Wealdstone FC

East Riding Enterprise 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Kiloparsec Villa 2-2 Riverplate (Riverplate to win)

Jedi Knights 3-1 Cunnack Allstars
Armthorpe Rovers 3-0 Cupernham Rifles

Joosters FC Abertawe 2-1 Kirrie Thistle

_________________
Mark

ASP Gold Star WS1
Swinfen Hall WS23 - PL 3rd 2013
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL - 3rd 2015
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Ayrhead WPL25
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Oaken Raiders WS30
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Frog FC - NSA46
Rockwell Rangers NSA16
Aquilonians WS3
Chapel North OPAL18

http://queenofheartsfc.yolasite.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Aug 15, 2018 7:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 196
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Duffield Dynamos 1-2 Inter Southampton
Doncaster Town 3-0 Tigre Victoria

Southampton Sity 1-2 La Donny Luz
York Rovers 1-1 Wealdstone FC York to win

East Riding Enterprise 0-2 Loyal Rangers
Kiloparsec Villa 0-2 Riverplate

Jedi Knights 4-1 Cunnack Allstars
Armthorpe Rovers 2-2 Cupernham Rifles Cupernham to win

Joosters FC Abertawe 2-1 Kirrie Thistle

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Aug 17, 2018 12:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 472
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Duffield Dynamos v Inter Southampton 1-1 Duffield to win
Doncaster Town v Tigre Victoria 3-0

Southampton Sity v La Donny Luz 1-2
York Rovers v Wealdstone FC 1-2

East Riding Enterprise v Loyal Rangers 1-1 East Riding to win
Kiloparsec Villa v Riverplate 1-2

Jedi Knights v Cunnack Allstars 3-1
Armthorpe Rovers v Cupernham Rifles 2-1

Joosters FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA30 Lakeland Jags NSA38
Celyn Coyotes WS 35 White Zombies WS4 FC Storm Chasers WS54
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 9:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 134
Duffield Dynamos v Inter Southampton 1-2
Doncaster Town v Tigre Victoria 3-0

Southampton Sity v La Donny Luz 1-1 (LUZ)
York Rovers v Wealdstone FC 2-0

East Riding Enterprise v Loyal Rangers 1-3
Kiloparsec Villa v Riverplate 1-0

Jedi Knights v Cunnack Allstars 3-2
Armthorpe Rovers v Cupernham Rifles 4-1

Joosters FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle 3-1

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 19, 2018 6:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 134
Location: helston cornwall
Week 10

Duffield Dynamos 2 v 1 Inter Southampton
Doncaster Town 2 v 0 Tigre Victoria

Southampton Sity 1 v 3 La Donny Luz
York Rovers 2 v 1 Wealdstone FC

East Riding Enterprise 1 v 2 Loyal Rangers
Kiloparsec Villa 2 v 3 Riverplate

Jedi Knights 2 v 0 Cunnack Allstars
Armthorpe Rovers 0 v 1 Cupernham Rifles

Joosters FC Abertawe 2 v 1 Kirrie Thistle

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
helston Allstars (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 19, 2018 7:09 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 99
Location: York
Duffield Dynamos v Inter Southampton 2-1
Doncaster Town v Tigre Victoria 2-0

Southampton Sity v La Donny Luz 1-3
York Rovers v Wealdstone FC 2-0

East Riding Enterprise v Loyal Rangers 1-2
Kiloparsec Villa v Riverplate 1-2

Jedi Knights v Cunnack Allstars 3-0
Armthorpe Rovers v Cupernham Rifles 3-1

Joosters FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle 2-1

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 19, 2018 10:01 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Feb 04, 2007 9:07 am
Posts: 42
Location: Romsey Southampton
Duffield Dynamos v Inter Southampton 2-2
Doncaster Town v Tigre Victoria 2-0

Southampton Sity v La Donny Luz 1-3
York Rovers v Wealdstone FC 1-0

East Riding Enterprise v Loyal Rangers 0-4
Kiloparsec Villa v Riverplate 1-1

Jedi Knights v Cunnack Allstars 3-1
Armthorpe Rovers v Cupernham Rifles 4-2

Joosters FC Abertawe v Kirrie Thistle 0-1

_________________
Cupernham Rifles OPAL19 DIV 3 CHAMPIONS JUNE 09/AUGUST 10 MOA


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 45 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group