Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Mon Feb 19, 2018 11:28 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 51 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Feb 04, 2018 1:19 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 480
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Jedi Knights v Cusco 1-1
Loyal Rangers v Doncaster Town 1-1

East Riding Enterprise v Hundon Harriers 1-0
Xbana FC v The Survivors 3-1

Leith Athletic v Woolwich Manor 1-0
Tadcaster Albion v Chapel North 1-1

Wealdstone FC v Waterside 3-1
Molesley Shoals v Mann City 1-0

Joosters Death Valley v Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 04, 2018 5:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 197
Location: West Midlands
Week 13

Jedi Knights 2-0 Cusco
Loyal Rangers 2-1 Doncaster Town

East Riding Enterprise 1-1 Hundon Harriers
Xbana FC 2-1 The Survivors

Leith Athletic 2-0 Woolwich Manor
Tadcaster Albion 1-1 Chapel North

Wealdstone FC 2-0 Waterside
Molesley Shoals 1-1 Mann City

Joosters Death Valley 1-2 Bentley Vikings Old Boys

_________________
Mark

Swinfen Hall WS23 - Relegated with only 19 points 2014, PL 3rd 2013
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL 3rd 2015
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Ayrhead WPL25 - Last for an entire season 2015/16
ASP Gold Star WS1
Oaken Raiders WS30
San Diego Chargers - SS2
Chapel North OPAL18
Aquilonians WS3

http://queenofheartsfc.yolasite.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 04, 2018 6:16 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 326
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 13

Jedi Knights v Cusco2-1
Loyal Rangers v Doncaster Town2-0

East Riding Enterprise v Hundon Harriers1-0
Xbana FC v The Survivors0-1

Leith Athletic v Woolwich Manor2-1
Tadcaster Albion v Chapel North1-1

Wealdstone FC v Waterside0-0
Molesley Shoals v Mann City1-0

Joosters Death Valley v Bentley Vikings Old Boys2-1

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 04, 2018 10:34 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 163
Location: helston cornwall
All 2-1 at home :)

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Praze united (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 05, 2018 1:41 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 480
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 13

1. MikeT-----------------------96pts (this week 10pts)
2. ChrisC----------------------82pts (this week 8pts)
3. Razor-----------------------78pts (this week 5pts)
4. SteveR---------------------75pts (this week 4pts)
5. Ayrhead--------------------75pts (this week 5pts)
6. Ben--------------------------66pts (this week 4pts)
6. St Albans------------------66pts (this week 4pts)
8. Woody----------------------65pts (this week 7pts)
9. Wayne----------------------60pts (this week 4pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Feb 05, 2018 1:43 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 480
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 14

Jedi Knights v Chaddesden Celtic
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Sylvan Lake

Southamton Sity v Funkademia FC
Xbana FC v Northern Soul

Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate
Bayern FC v Scrubs

Huntley Fairways v Kiloparsec Villa
Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights

Joosters Bayern v La Donny Luz

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 06, 2018 6:17 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 163
Location: helston cornwall
Week 14

Jedi Knights 2 v 2 Chaddesden Celtic
Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3 v 1 Sylvan Lake

Southamton Sity 1 v 2 Funkademia FC
Xbana FC 1 v 1 Northern Soul

Corinthian Wizards 1 v 2 Riverplate
Bayern FC 1 v 1 Scrubs

Huntley Fairways 2 v 1 Kiloparsec Villa
Millmoor Rovers 1 v 1 Blackmore Knights

Joosters Bayern 2 v 1 La Donny Luz

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Praze united (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 10, 2018 10:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 326
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 14

Jedi Knights v Chaddesden Celtic2-0
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Sylvan Lake3-0

Southamton Sity v Funkademia FC1-4
Xbana FC v Northern Soul1-0

Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate2-2
Bayern FC v Scrubs2-0

Huntley Fairways v Kiloparsec Villa1-0
Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights1-1

Joosters Bayern v La Donny Luz2-1

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 9:09 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 136
Location: York
Jedi Knights v Chaddesden Celtic 2-1
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Sylvan Lake 2-0

Southamton Sity v Funkademia FC 1-1
Xbana FC v Northern Soul 2-1

Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 1-1
Bayern FC v Scrubs 2-1

Huntley Fairways v Kiloparsec Villa 2-0
Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 1-1

Joosters Bayern v La Donny Luz 1-2

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 10:42 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 27, 2017 6:59 am
Posts: 49
Location: boston, lincolnshire
Jedi Knights v Chaddesden Celtic 2-1
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Sylvan Lake 2-1

Southamton Sity v Funkademia FC 2-1
Xbana FC v Northern Soul 2-1

Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 2-1
Bayern FC v Scrubs 2-1

Huntley Fairways v Kiloparsec Villa 2-1
Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 2-1

Joosters Bayern v La Donny Luz 2-1

_________________
Wayne
YNWA

Fishtoft Athletic (wpl52)
The Reds (wpl57)
Boston Utd (WS34) WS cup winners 2017
Anfield (NSA19)
Bootle Boys FC (NSA61)
Caratonions NSA(NSA7)
Millmoor Rovers (OPAL56)
Pickering Towm (OPAL22)
Badger County (NSA32)
Harefield Fc (NSA64)
Glenfield Colts (NSA58)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 1:19 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 480
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 14

Jedi Knights v Chaddesden Celtic 2-2
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Sylvan Lake 4-1

Southamton Sity v Funkademia FC 1-0
Xbana FC v Northern Soul 3-1

Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 1-2
Bayern FC v Scrubs 1-0

Huntley Fairways v Kiloparsec Villa 1-1
Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 2-1

Joosters Bayern v La Donny Luz 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Feb 11, 2018 4:32 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 194
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 14

Jedi Knights v Chaddesden Celtic 1-2
Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Sylvan Lake 3-1

Southamton Sity v Funkademia FC 1-1
Xbana FC v Northern Soul 2-1

Corinthian Wizards v Riverplate 1-2
Bayern FC v Scrubs 1-0

Huntley Fairways v Kiloparsec Villa 2-1
Millmoor Rovers v Blackmore Knights 1-1

Joosters Bayern v La Donny Luz 2-1

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 2:34 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 480
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 14

1. MikeT-----------------------102pts (this week 6pts)

2. ChrisC----------------------87pts (this week 5pts)
3. Razor-----------------------84pts (this week 6pts)
4. SteveR---------------------77pts (this week 2pts)
4. Ayrhead--------------------77pts (this week 2pts)
6. Ben--------------------------68pts (this week 2pts)
6. St Albans------------------68pts (this week 2pts)
8. Woody----------------------68pts (this week 3pts)
9. Wayne----------------------62pts (this week 2pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 13, 2018 2:36 pm 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 480
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 15

Chaddesden Celtic v Abysmal Aftermath
FC Abertawe v Jedi Knights

Whitby Town v Hundon Harriers
The Survivors v La Donny Luz

Norfolk FC v Dell Diamonds
Woolwich Manor v Chapel North

South Ruislip v Cunnack Allstars
Death Valley Wanderers v Inter Southampton

Joosters Abysmal Aftermath v Cunnack Allstars

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Feb 17, 2018 11:19 am 
Online

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 480
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 15

Chaddesden Celtic v Abysmal Aftermath 0-1
FC Abertawe v Jedi Knights 3-1

Whitby Town v Hundon Harriers 1-1
The Survivors v La Donny Luz 2-1

Norfolk FC v Dell Diamonds 2-1
Woolwich Manor v Chapel North 1-1

South Ruislip v Cunnack Allstars 1-2
Death Valley Wanderers v Inter Southampton 3-1

Joosters Abysmal Aftermath v Cunnack Allstars 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 51 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group