Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Sun Jan 21, 2018 3:04 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 3:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 419
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 9

Razor tops with 10 points.

ChrisC leads by 4 points.

1. ChrisC----------------------60pts (this week 5pts)

2. MikeT-----------------------56pts (this week 5pts)
3. Ben--------------------------53pts (this week 4pts)
3. Razor-----------------------53pts (this week 10pts)
5. SteveR---------------------52pts (this week 5pts)
6. Ayrhead--------------------51pts (this week 3pts)
7. St Albans------------------46pts (this week 4pts)
8. Wayne----------------------41pts (this week 3pts)
8. Woody----------------------41pts (this week 4pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 08, 2018 3:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 419
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 10

Cup week so predictions after 90 minutes. Extra point available if you have gone for a draw andf you choose the outright winner.

P Jedi Knights v Molesley Shoals D3
P Mighty Chucks v Phoenix Vikings D1

D3 Blackmore Knights v Aberdeen Terrors P
P Armthorpe Rovers v Istra Pula D1

D1 Kesgrave Vespas v Belmont Buccaneers P
D3 Huntley Fairways v Kamikaze Vipers P

D2 Woolwich Manor v St.Mary's Saints P
P Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Wealdstone F.C D3

P Cusco v La Donny Luz D1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jan 11, 2018 5:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 205
Location: Kilburn, Derby
P Jedi Knights v Molesley Shoals D3 3-1
P Mighty Chucks v Phoenix Vikings D1 1-1 Phoenix on Pens

D3 Blackmore Knights v Aberdeen Terrors P 1-2
P Armthorpe Rovers v Istra Pula D1 2-0

D1 Kesgrave Vespas v Belmont Buccaneers P 1-1 Belmont on Pens
D3 Huntley Fairways v Kamikaze Vipers P 1-3

D2 Woolwich Manor v St.Mary's Saints P 0-2
P Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Wealdstone F.C D3 4-1

P Cusco v La Donny Luz D1 1-2

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 8:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 135
Location: helston cornwall
P Jedi Knights 2 v 0 Molesley Shoals D3
P Mighty Chucks 2 v 1 Phoenix Vikings D1

D3 Blackmore Knights 1 v 3 Aberdeen Terrors P
P Armthorpe Rovers 2 v 4 Istra Pula D1

D1 Kesgrave Vespas 2 v 1 Belmont Buccaneers P
D3 Huntley Fairways 1 v 2 Kamikaze Vipers P

D2 Woolwich Manor 0 v 2 St.Mary's Saints P
P Bentley Vikings Old Boys 2 v 1 Wealdstone F.C D3

P Cusco 1 v 0 La Donny Luz D1

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Praze united (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 6:53 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 27, 2017 6:59 am
Posts: 35
Location: boston, lincolnshire
Week 10

Cup week so predictions after 90 minutes. Extra point available if you have gone for a draw andf you choose the outright winner.

P Jedi Knights v Molesley Shoals D3 3-0
P Mighty Chucks v Phoenix Vikings D1 2-1

D3 Blackmore Knights v Aberdeen Terrors P 0-2
P Armthorpe Rovers v Istra Pula D1 1-1 3-1 aet

D1 Kesgrave Vespas v Belmont Buccaneers P 1-2
D3 Huntley Fairways v Kamikaze Vipers P 0-2

D2 Woolwich Manor v St.Mary's Saints P 1-2
P Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Wealdstone F.C D3 4-0

P Cusco v La Donny Luz D1 2-1

_________________
Wayne
YNWA

Fishtoft Athletic (wpl52)
The Reds (wpl57)
One Plus Ten (RH31)
Mareham United (RH41)
Boston Utd (WS34)
Anfield (NSA19)
Bootle Boys FC (NSA61)
Caratonions NSA(NSA7)
Millmoor Rovers (OPAL56)
Pickering Towm (opal22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 12, 2018 8:00 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2010 8:47 pm
Posts: 143
Location: York
P Jedi Knights v Molesley Shoals D3 2-0
P Mighty Chucks v Phoenix Vikings D1 2-1

D3 Blackmore Knights v Aberdeen Terrors P 1-2
P Armthorpe Rovers v Istra Pula D1 1-1

D1 Kesgrave Vespas v Belmont Buccaneers P 1-0
D3 Huntley Fairways v Kamikaze Vipers P 1-2

D2 Woolwich Manor v St.Mary's Saints P 1-2
P Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Wealdstone F.C D3 2-0

P Cusco v La Donny Luz D1 2-1

_________________
York Rovers OPAL2
Whitby Town OPAL43
Stainsacre United OPAL44
Tadcaster Albion OPAL49
Askham Bryan United OPAL53
Par Athletic Opal59
Sleights FC RH12
FC Tayside NSA11
Staffordshire Rovers NSA44
MTK Budapest WPL22
Stainsacre FC WS5
Askham Bryan Athletic WS24
Rapid Moseley WS51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jan 13, 2018 2:24 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 419
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 10

Cup week so predictions after 90 minutes. Extra point available if you have gone for a draw andf you choose the outright winner.

P Jedi Knights v Molesley Shoals D3 1-1 Moles on pens
P Mighty Chucks v Phoenix Vikings D1 3-0

D3 Blackmore Knights v Aberdeen Terrors P 0-1
P Armthorpe Rovers v Istra Pula D1 1-2

D1 Kesgrave Vespas v Belmont Buccaneers P 1-0
D3 Huntley Fairways v Kamikaze Vipers P 1-0

D2 Woolwich Manor v St.Mary's Saints P 0-2
P Bentley Vikings Old Boys v Wealdstone F.C D3 3-0

P Cusco v La Donny Luz D1 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jan 14, 2018 8:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 09, 2011 9:58 am
Posts: 188
Location: West Midlands
Week 10

Cup week so predictions after 90 minutes. Extra point available if you have gone for a draw andf you choose the outright winner.

P Jedi Knights 3-0 Molesley Shoals D3
P Mighty Chucks 2-1 Phoenix Vikings D1

D3 Blackmore Knights 0-1 Aberdeen Terrors P
P Armthorpe Rovers 2-1 Istra Pula D1

D1 Kesgrave Vespas 1-1 Belmont Buccaneers P won by Belmont AET
D3 Huntley Fairways 0-2 Kamikaze Vipers P

D2 Woolwich Manor 0-5 St.Mary's Saints P
P Bentley Vikings Old Boys 3-0 Wealdstone F.C D3

P Cusco 2-1 La Donny Luz D1

_________________
Mark

Swinfen Hall WS23 - Relegated with only 19 points 2014, PL 3rd 2013
FC Chivas WS45 - PL 3rd 2015/16, 2016
Bromsgrove Rovers WS33 - PL 2nd 2014, 2016; PL 3rd 2015
Queen of Hearts FC MOA46 - MOA Cup Winners 2013/14, 2014/15
Hundon Harriers OPAL52 - Opal Cup Winners 2016
Ayrhead WPL25 - Last for an entire season 2015/16
ASP Gold Star WS1
Oaken Raiders WS30
San Diego Chargers - SS2

http://queenofheartsfc.yolasite.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 15, 2018 1:48 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 419
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Opal Predictor Week 10

MikeT tops with 12pts - Ayrhead with 11 points.

MikeT leads by 2 points.

1. MikeT-----------------------68pts (this week 12pts)

2. ChrisC----------------------66pts (this week 6pts)
3. Razor-----------------------62pts (this week 9pts)
3. Ayrhead--------------------62pts (this week 11pts)
5. SteveR---------------------59pts (this week 7pts)
6. Ben--------------------------57pts (this week 4pts)
7. St Albans------------------50pts (this week 4pts)
8. Wayne----------------------47pts (this week 6pts)
8. Woody----------------------45pts (this week 4pts)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 15, 2018 1:51 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 419
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 11

Jedi Knights v Kamikaze Vipers
Chaddesden Celtic v Mighty Chucks

East Riding Enterprise v La Donny Luz
Xbana FC v Whitby Town

Scrubs v Wigan Wildcats
Pickering Town v The Islanders

Wealdstone FC v Yorkshire's Finest
Molesley Shoals v Southern Vipers

Joosters Istra Pula v Armthorpe Rovers

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 15, 2018 1:52 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 135
Location: helston cornwall
Week 11

Jedi Knights 2 v 1 Kamikaze Vipers
Chaddesden Celtic 2 v 0 Mighty Chucks

East Riding Enterprise 1 v 1 La Donny Luz
Xbana FC 0 v 1 Whitby Town

Scrubs 2 v 3 Wigan Wildcats
Pickering Town 0 v 1 The Islanders

Wealdstone FC 2 v 2 Yorkshire's Finest
Molesley Shoals 2 v 0 Southern Vipers

Joosters Istra Pula 2 v 1 Armthorpe Rovers

_________________
X force f.c (Ws15)
zombie united (Ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27) Champion (seasons 31)
Cunnack Allstars (Opal16)
Praze united (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jan 18, 2018 4:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 205
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 11

Jedi Knights 2 v 0 Kamikaze Vipers
Chaddesden Celtic 2 v 1 Mighty Chucks

East Riding Enterprise 1 v 0 La Donny Luz
Xbana FC 0 v 1 Whitby Town

Scrubs 0 v 1 Wigan Wildcats
Pickering Town 0 v 1 The Islanders

Wealdstone FC 0 v 2 Yorkshire's Finest
Molesley Shoals 2 v 0 Southern Vipers

Joosters Istra Pula 2 v 1 Armthorpe Rovers

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Renegades (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 289
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 11

Jedi Knights v Kamikaze Vipers3-1
Chaddesden Celtic v Mighty Chucks2-1

East Riding Enterprise v La Donny Luz3-0
Xbana FC v Whitby Town2-2

Scrubs v Wigan Wildcats1-1
Pickering Town v The Islanders1-1

Wealdstone FC v Yorkshire's Finest1-2
Molesley Shoals v Southern Vipers3-2

Joosters Istra Pula v Armthorpe Rovers2-2

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Jan 20, 2018 6:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 419
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 11

Jedi Knights v Kamikaze Vipers 2-1
Chaddesden Celtic v Mighty Chucks 1-1

East Riding Enterprise v La Donny Luz 1-0
Xbana FC v Whitby Town 1-0

Scrubs v Wigan Wildcats 1-1
Pickering Town v The Islanders 0-2

Wealdstone FC v Yorkshire's Finest 1-1
Molesley Shoals v Southern Vipers 2-1

Joosters Istra Pula v Armthorpe Rovers 2-1

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Moles Rangers NSA 30
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group