Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:29 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jul 31, 2017 3:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 386
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 17

Four Yes's and four no's.

Top score with 6 correct to Ben and he takes the lead.

1. Ben...................75(this week 6)

2. Razor................74 (this week 6)
3. MikeT................73 (this week 4)
4. Woody..............66 (this week 3)
5. Carl...................64 (this week 3)
5.ChrisC..............64 (this week 5)
7. Smelly..............61 (this week 4)
8 SteveW..............37 (this week 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jul 31, 2017 3:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 386
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake
Jedi Knights v La Donny Luz

East Riding Enterprise v Cusco
Hundon Harriers v York Rovers

Tadcaster Albion v Wealdstone FC
Chapel North v Scrubs

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Blackmore Knights
Yorkshire's Finest v Wigan Wildcats

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 03, 2017 3:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 190
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v La Donny Luz Y

East Riding Enterprise v Cusco Y
Hundon Harriers v York Rovers Y

Tadcaster Albion v Wealdstone FC N
Chapel North v Scrubs Y

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Blackmore Knights Y
Yorkshire's Finest v Wigan Wildcats N

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Dynamos (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Fri Aug 04, 2017 5:44 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jan 14, 2015 12:48 pm
Posts: 86
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v La Donny Luz N

East Riding Enterprise v Cusco N
Hundon Harriers v York Rovers N

Tadcaster Albion v Wealdstone FC N
Chapel North v Scrubs Y

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Blackmore Knights N
Yorkshire's Finest v Wigan Wildcats Y

_________________
Requiem Shark WPL38
Scrubs OPAL20
Yorkshire's Finest OPAL28
East Riding Enterprise OPAL29
The Cantina RH22
Korova Milk NSA24
The Rising Sun NSA51


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 06, 2017 4:06 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 267
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v La Donny Luz N

East Riding Enterprise v Cusco N
Hundon Harriers v York Rovers Y

Tadcaster Albion v Wealdstone FC N
Chapel North v Scrubs N

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Blackmore Knights Y
Yorkshire's Finest v Wigan Wildcats Y

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 06, 2017 8:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 152
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v La Donny Luz Y

East Riding Enterprise v Cusco Y
Hundon Harriers v York Rovers N

Tadcaster Albion v Wealdstone FC N
Chapel North v Scrubs Y

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Blackmore Knights N
Yorkshire's Finest v Wigan Wildcats Y

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 06, 2017 9:01 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 386
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 18

Mighty Chucks v Sylvan Lake N
Jedi Knights v La Donny Luz Y

East Riding Enterprise v Cusco N
Hundon Harriers v York Rovers Y

Tadcaster Albion v Wealdstone FC Y
Chapel North v Scrubs Y

Lokomotiv Dinamo v Blackmore Knights N
Yorkshire's Finest v Wigan Wildcats Y

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 07, 2017 1:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 386
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 18

Six Yes's and two no's.

Top score with 5 correct to Woody and MikeT.

1. Ben...................78 (this week 3)
1. MikeT................78 (this week 5)


3. Razor................77 (this week 3)
4. Woody..............71 (this week 5)
5. Carl...................67 (this week 3)
5.ChrisC..............67 (this week 3)
7. Smelly..............63 (this week 2)
8 SteveW..............40 (this week 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 07, 2017 1:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 386
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 19

La Donny Luz v Cheshire Royals
St Mary's Saint v Chaddesden Celtic

Leith Athletic v The Survivors
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards
Par Athletic v Waterside FC

Huntley Fairways v Los Gigantes Saints
Parkside United v St Lucia Saints

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 21, 2008 1:36 pm
Posts: 105
Location: helston cornwall
Week 19

La Donny Luz v Cheshire Royals No
St Mary's Saint v Chaddesden Celtic Yes

Leith Athletic v The Survivors Yes
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints Yes

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards Yes
Par Athletic v Waterside FC No

Huntley Fairways v Los Gigantes Saints No
Parkside United v St Lucia Saints Yes

_________________
X force f.c (ws15)
zombie united (ws17)
Jedi Knights (Opal27)
Parkside united (opal16)
Praze united (WPL45)
Bury St.Peter (nsa22)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 10, 2017 3:21 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 20, 2003 6:21 pm
Posts: 190
Location: Kilburn, Derby
Week 19

La Donny Luz v Cheshire Royals Y
St Mary's Saint v Chaddesden Celtic N

Leith Athletic v The Survivors Y
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints N

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards N
Par Athletic v Waterside FC N

Huntley Fairways v Los Gigantes Saints N
Parkside United v St Lucia Saints Y

_________________
Razor HAS the edge!!

Kilburn United (WS57)
Inter Derby (WS10)
Spondon Dynamos (WPL3)
Chaddesden Celtic (Opal41)
Torpedo Belper (NSA17)

http://razorsssteams.bravesites.com/


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 386
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 19

La Donny Luz v Cheshire Royals N
St Mary's Saint v Chaddesden Celtic N

Leith Athletic v The Survivors N
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints N

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards Y
Par Athletic v Waterside FC N

Huntley Fairways v Los Gigantes Saints N
Parkside United v St Lucia Saints N

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 13, 2017 6:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:25 am
Posts: 152
Week 19

La Donny Luz v Cheshire Royals N
St Mary's Saint v Chaddesden Celtic Y

Leith Athletic v The Survivors N
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints N

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards Y
Par Athletic v Waterside FC Y

Huntley Fairways v Los Gigantes Saints Y
Parkside United v St Lucia Saints Y

_________________
Cusco (Opal51)
Cair Paravel (WS19)
Hornets (WS16)
Southpool (WPL33)
Jetz (NSA42)


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Aug 13, 2017 7:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Apr 22, 2007 8:49 pm
Posts: 267
Location: The Land That Time Forgot
Week 19

La Donny Luz v Cheshire Royals N
St Mary's Saint v Chaddesden Celtic Y

Leith Athletic v The Survivors N
Stainsacre United v Cheshire Saints N

Scrubs v Corinthian Wizards Y
Par Athletic v Waterside FC N

Huntley Fairways v Los Gigantes Saints N
Parkside United v St Lucia Saints Y

_________________
Cheers
Dave.
Barton Blitz......WPL 53 Wigan Wildcats....Opal 58
Swinton Pirates ....ELZ 24 Dinamo Petrovac....ELZ 54
Manchester Dragons...RH 17 Stonefield Cobras ...RH 26 SLFA Cup Winners 2016
Luosto Tunturi...WS 7 Locomotiv Leigh. ...NSA 18 Limone Sul Garda .....BS26
Trafford Rhino's ...MOA 10 Tyldesley Panthers ...MOA 38


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Aug 14, 2017 3:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:42 pm
Posts: 386
Location: Long Eaton, Nottingham
Week 19

Three Yes's and five no's.

Top score with 6 correct to MikeT.

1. MikeT................84 (this week 6)

2. Ben...................81 (this week 3)
3. Razor................81 (this week 4)
4. Woody..............75 (this week 4)
5.ChrisC..............71 (this week 4)
6. Carl...................70 (this week 3)
7. Smelly..............65 (this week 2)
8 SteveW..............43 (this week 3)

_________________
Mike

Long Eaton Archers WPL 7 Shaolin WPL 39
Istra Pula Opal 46 Abysmal Aftermath Opal 50
FC Abertawe Opal 1 Riverplate Opal 36
Dell Diamonds Opal 54 Norfolk FC Opal 37
Death Valley Wanderers Opal 35 Bayern FC Opal 45
Celyn Coyotes WS 35
Lochar Thistle MOA 32

http://www.opal-league.webs.com


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 16 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group