Soccer Star

Soccer Star forum
It is currently Wed Dec 11, 2019 12:22 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 18 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Apr 27, 2010 10:51 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
Image

2007 Season

Prem

Bristol Utd
Man Dragons
Holte End

Div 1

Essex Eagles
Tigers Utd
Stonefield

Div 2

Long Eaton Utd
Buckfast Abbey
Barking Abbey

Div 3

Wimbledon
Astral FC
AFC Newport

RH Cup

Winners: Ath Bakersfield
Runners Up: Aston Town

Youth League Winners: AFC Newport

Golden Boot: G.De Tollenaere 27 goals - Astral F.C

2007 - 2008 Season

Prem

Racing Club
Revelstone
Longfield Ath

Div 1

Skint
Wallsend Greens
Yorks Patriots

Div 2

Astral
Redberry Joytown
Moorfield Utd

Div 3

Cidade De Deus
Donny Dynamoes
Bon Accord Res

RH Cup

Winners: Essex Eagles
Runners up: Racing Club

Youth League Winners: AFC Newport

Golden Boot: A Van Schipt (Racing Club) & M Jenkins (Yorks Pat) - 15 goals

2008 - 2009 Season

Prem

Revelstone
Racing Club
Longfield Ath

Div 1

Tigers Utd
Astral
Terak Nor

Div 2

Donny Dyn
Ath Bakersfield
Boyland

Div 3

Pentins Dreams
Salisbury City
Sandiacre

RH Cup

Winners: Red Lion
Runners up: Astral

Youth league winners: Swinton Pirates

Golden Boot: T.Henman 19 Boyland F.C

2009 Season

Prem

Astral
RocknRolla
Bournemouth

Div 1

Bocca Brazilia
Kendal Tn
Silver Arrows

Div 2

Kerryleigh
Salford Zombies
Wimbledon

Div 3

Hellfire
Team Ozzie
Wolves Utd

RH Cup

Winners: Holte End
R/up: Bocca Brazilia

Youth league winners: AFC Newport

Golden Boot: B.Park 16 Beaumont Blues

2009 - 2010 Season

Prem

Rocknrolla Rangers
Silver Arrows
Bocca Brazilia

Div 1

Taunton Utd
Outwell
Sliema

Div 2

Wolves Utd
Team Ozzie
Hellfire

Div 3

Beaumont
Leicester
PSV Somersham

RH Cup:

Winners: Rocknrolla
Runners up: Bocca Brazilia

RH Super Cup:

Winners: Wolves Utd
Runners up: Holte End Army

Youth League Winners: AFC Newport

Golden Boot: A.Faunt 18 Rocknrolla Rgrs

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Last edited by Marc on Thu Jul 07, 2011 11:08 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Nov 30, 2010 8:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2010 Season

Prem

Bocca Brazillia
Longfield Athletic
LA Wizards

Div 1

Gravesend Colts
Hellfire Wolfpack
Solid Sunvall

Div 2

AFC Newport
Salford Zombies
Aberdeen Utd

Div 3

Resolven Juniors
Looneys Renight
Bexley Stroller

RH Cup:

Winners: Wolves Utd
Runners up: Gravesend Colts

RH Super Cup:

Winners: AFC Newport
Runners up: Bournemouth Harriers

Youth League Winners: AFC Newport

Golden Boot: Matt Phansen 21 Goals - Clayton Park Rangers

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 06, 2011 11:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2010 - 2011 Season

Prem

Nimegan Neutrals
Bocca Brazillia
Longfield Ath

Div 1

Taunton Utd
Ritzy Rovers
Wolves Utd

Div 2

FC Stoneywood
Fyffees FC
Wimbledon

Div 3

Donny Dyn
Chorley FC
Sandiacre Forest

RH Cup

Winners: Hellfire Wolfpack
Runners up: Bocca Brazilia

RH Super Cup

Winners: Astral FC
Runers up: Bournemouth H.

Youth League winners: Maida Vale

Golden Boot: Clancy O'Shea (Ritzy Rovers) - 19 goals

Manager of the Season: Dave Aries - Taunton Utd

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Feb 14, 2012 1:26 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2011 - 2012 Season

Prem

Astral FC
Bocca Brazillia
Silver Arrows

Div 1

Didsbury Dyn
Multinationale
Solid Sundsvall

Div 2

Predator Legion
Ordsall Hornetts
Stonehaven

Div 3

Resolven Jnrs
Toronto Timber
Salisbury

RH Cup

Winners: Bocca Brazillia
Runners up: Silver Arrows

RH Super Cup:

Winners: Ordsall
Runners up: Team Ozzie

Youth Team League: Kerryleigh FC

Golden Boot: Francisco E.Kiko (Multinationale) 19 Goals

Manager of the Season Award: Dave (Astral FC)

Prediction League Winner: Chunks & Mike T (with 7 pts)

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2012 12:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2012 Season

Prem

Bocca B
Silver Arrows
Revelstone

Div 1

Maida vale
Loco Spartak
Taunton Utd

Div 2

Chorley
Man Dragons
AFC Newport

Div 3

Nottm Blades
Welling Utd
Looneys Renight

RH Cup

Winners: Silver Arrows
Runners up: Man Dragons

RH Super Cup

Winners: Loco Spartak
Runners up: Scarlet Utd

Youth Team League: Bedale Town

Golden Boot: Pierre Routin (Man Dragons) 20 Goals

Manager of the Season Award: Paul Evans - Bocca Brazillia

Prediction League Winner: Mike Taylor

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu May 30, 2013 10:36 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2012 - 2013 Season


Prem

Silver Arrows
Bocca B
Astral

Div 1

Banyan Cosmos
Predator Legion
Ritzy Rovers

Div 2

Welling Utd
Nottm Blades
Wellington AFC

Div 3

Tap End
Non League Utd
Aston Tn

RH Cup

Winners: Chorley FC
Runners up: Bocca B

RH Super Cup

Winners: Banyan Cosmos
Runners up: Revelstone

Youth Team League: Nimegan Neautral

Golden Boot: Hayden Curtis-Smith (Longfield Athletic) 22 Goals

Manager of the Season Award: Chunky - Banyan Cosmos

Prediction League Winner: Bo


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 26, 2013 9:17 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2013 Season


Prem

Racing Club
Astral
Bocca B

Div 1

Taunton Utd
Maida Vale
Boscombe Reds

Div 2

AFC Newport
Romsey Tn
Scarlet Utd

Div 3

Rosehill
FC Stoneywood
Salisbury

RH Cup

Winners: Silver Arrows
Runners up: Hellfire

RH Super Cup

Winners: Revelstone
Runners up: Bayer Dortmund

Youth Team League: Astral FC

Golden Boot: Charles Killingback (Scarlet Utd) 23 Goals


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 03, 2014 2:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2014 Season

Prem

Silver Arrows
Racing Club
Bocca B

Div 1

Bayer Dortmund
Stonefield
Team Ozzie

Div 2

Terak Nor
Racing Metro
Nimegan

Div 3

Sleights FC
West End
Wellington

RH Cup

Winners: Racing Club
Runners up: Astral

RH Super Cup

Winners: Racing Club
Runners up: Manchester Dragons

Youth Team League: Astral FC

Golden Boot: A.Andino (Bocca) & G.Graves (Barking) 20 goals


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 10, 2014 3:28 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
The Robin Hood League began life in its original format on the 17th October 1989. Whilst I was absent from the game from around 92-2004 I still kept my original turn sheets from my first season.

Needless to say I was the RH's youngest manager. :wink:

My first ever turn sheet

http://i186.photobucket.com/albums/x212/longfieldteams/3e4fd5d9-0ec8-4825-ad0f-95e63af10ff5_zps21ff2bd2.jpg

First ever results sheet

http://i186.photobucket.com/albums/x212/longfieldteams/Week1resultsandtables.jpg

http://i186.photobucket.com/albums/x212/longfieldteams/Leaguestatistics.jpg

The first ever AFC Newport squad

http://i186.photobucket.com/albums/x212/longfieldteams/AFCNewportTeamdrawing.jpg

First ever Manager of the Month award

http://i186.photobucket.com/albums/x212/longfieldteams/ManageroftheMonthAward.jpg

Woody's first magazine cover shoot

http://i186.photobucket.com/albums/x212/longfieldteams/eac0e760-f105-4f41-bf98-893d43b30681_zps0909453a.jpg


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Feb 03, 2015 6:59 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2014 - 2015 Season

Prem

Bocca B
Silver Arrows
Sliema W

Div 1

Longfield Ath
Man Dragons
Molineux Wolves

Div 2

Gravesend
Aberdeen Utd
Essex Allstars

Div 3

Barking Abbey
Wellington
Tap End Torns

RH Cup

Winners: Silver Arrows
Runners up: Sliema W

RH Super Cup

Winners: Longfield Ath
Runners up: Sketchfield Runners

Youth Team League: Astral FC

Golden Boot: Oswaldo Salsa (Longfield Ath) 18 goals


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Sep 09, 2015 8:34 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2015 Season

Prem

Astral
Sliema W
Silver Arrows

Div 1

Solid Sundsvall
Team Ozzie
Loco Spartak

Div 2

Sleights
Woodley Rangers
Wellington AFC

Div 3

Pentins
Yorks Patriots
Metro City

RH Cup

Winners: Astral FC
Runners up: Sketchfield Runners

RH Super Cup

Winners: Astral
Runners up: Longfield Ath

Youth Team League: AFC Newport

Golden Boot: M.Ripley (Solid Sundsvall) 20 goals


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Apr 12, 2016 9:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2015 - 2016 season

Prem

Astral FC
Racing Club
Silver Arrows

Div 1

Revelstone
Gravesend Colts
Aberdeen Utd

Div 2

Dinamo Sussex
Multinationale
AFC Newport

Div 3

The Cantina
Shanavon
Hammersmith FC

RH Cup

Winners: Stonefield Cobras
Runners Up: Sketchfield Runners

RH Super Cup

Winners: Astral
Runners up: Revelstone
Third place: Silver Arrows

Youth League Winners: Astral FC

Golden Boot: Goosh Mills (Revelstone) - 21 goals

Highest points total: Revelstone - 79 points (Div 1)

Highest league goals scored: The Cantina - 68 goals (Div 3)

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 22, 2016 10:32 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2016 season

Prem

Racing Club
Silver Arrows
Astral FC

Div 1

The Wanderers
Wolfen Stein
Carrickvale Star

Div 2

Tap End Torns
Hammersmith
The Cantina

Div 3

Salisbury City
Holyhead
Resolven Juniors


RH Cup

Winners: Silver Arrows
Runners Up: Longfield Ath

RH Super Cup

Winners: Stonefield
Runners up: Sleights
Third place: Man Dragons

Youth League Winners: AFC Newport

Golden Boot: Dixhuit James (Racing Club) Benedykt Kowalka (Cantina & Patrick Allcock (Salisbury City) - 17 goals

Highest points total: Racing Club - 68 points (Prem)

Highest league goals scored: Holyhead Hotspurs - 64 goals (Div 3)

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Jun 20, 2017 7:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2016 -2017 season

Prem

Racing Club
Astral FC
Hellfire

Div 1

AFC Newport
Hardly Ath
Super Tottenham

Div 2

Woodley Rngrs
Ritzy Rovers
Yorkshire Patriots

Div 3

Den Bosch 550
Fyffees
Essex Allstars

RH Cup

Winners: Nimegan Neutrals
Runners Up: Racing Club

RH Super Cup

Winners: Silver Arrows
Runners up: Holyhead Hotspurs
Third place: Team ozzie

Youth League Winners: Super Tottenham

Golden Boot: Dixhuit James (Racing Club) - 20 goals

Highest points total: Den Bosch 550 -72 points (3rd Div)

Highest league goals scored: Den Bosch 550 - 66 goals (Div 3)

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Mon Jan 29, 2018 3:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 10:12 pm
Posts: 75
Location: North West
2017 -20187 season

Prem

Silver Arrows
Longfield Ath
Astral

Div 1

Gravesend
The Cantina
Man Dragons

Div 2

Den Bosch 550
Denham Queue
Scarlet Utd

Div 3

Stonehaven Utd
FC Stoneywood
Non League Utd

RH Cup

Winners: Bayer Dortmund
Runners Up: Old Gold Juniors

RH Super Cup

Winners: Longfield Ath
Runners up: Silver Arrows
Third place: AFC Newport

Youth League Winners: Super Tottenham

Golden Boot: David Ze Kalanga (Stonehaven Utd) - 21 goals

Highest points total: Silver Arrows (Prem) & Stonehaven (3rd) - 67 points

Highest league goals scored: South Lincs (2nd Div) - 67 goals

_________________
Longfield Athletic AFC RH10 Longfield K.L.F WPL51
Atletico Mango MOA35, AFC Newport RH36 Den Bosch 550 RH47


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 18 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group